St. Mark's R.C. Primary School

We believe that all people matter

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team                         

Headteacher:                    Miss P. Garner                               

Deputy Headteacher:     Mrs E. Woodruff                     

Early Years Leader:          Miss C. Cassidy                         

Key Stage 1 Leader:         Mrs E. Woodruff                     

Key Stage 2 Leader:        Miss A. Megson                   

Assessment Lead:           Miss C. Smith                          

SEN/Inclusion:                  Mrs A. Mann                           

 

Curriculum Subject Leaders             

Writing/Grammar:           Miss C. Smith   

Reading/Phonics:            Mrs E. Woodruff   

Mathematics:                    Miss Megson 

RE:                                        Mrs J. Cahill / Miss P. Garner

Science:                               Miss C. Smith / Miss L. Garner

History/Geography:          Miss A. Megson / Miss C. Smith

PE:                                        Mrs C. Rowson 

Art/DT:                                 Miss A. Megson / Mrs E. Wrigley  

Computing:                        Miss K. Burton         

Music:                                   Miss L. Garner / Mrs S. Melia-Redgrave  

MFL (Spanish):                   Miss C. Smith

PSHE/RSE:                          Mrs J. Cahill / Miss P. Garner 

SEN/Inclusion:                   Mrs A. Mann

Early Years:                         Miss C. Cassidy

 

Nursery Team                                                                         

Class Teacher:                Mrs J. Price                               

Teaching Assistant:      Miss K. Cassidy                         

                                           Miss C. Young

                                                     

Reception Team                                                                            

Class Teacher:                Miss C. Cassidy

Teaching Assistants:    Miss R. Young

                                           Mrs D. Taylor Whitfield

      

Year 1 Team                 

Class Teachers:               Mrs J. Champion

Teaching Assistant:       Miss J. Doughty

 

Year 2 Team                

Class Teacher:                  Mrs C. Rowson

Teaching Assistants:      Ms C. Smedley

                                            Mrs J. Mullineaux

                                            Mrs E. Wrigley (HLTA)

 

Year 3 Team               

Class Teacher:                 Mrs J. Cahill

Teaching Assistant:       Mrs T. Adia

 

Year 4 Team                

Class Teacher:                 Miss K. Burton

Teaching Assistants:     Mrs E. Lacey

                                           Miss L. Garner (HLTA)

 

Year 5 Team                 

Class Teacher:                 Miss A. Megson  

Teaching Assistants:     Miss M. Melia-Redgrave

                                         

Year 6 Team               

Class Teacher:                 Mrs A. Mann

Teaching Assistant:       Mrs S. Melia-Redgrave

                                            Miss L. Garner

 

Maternity Leave:            Miss C. Smith 

Site Manager

Mr D. Mason

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager:     Mrs D. Tinsley

Office Assistant:                        Miss N. Harrison

 

Kitchen Staff 

Kitchen Manager:        Mrs P. Ferguson

Assistant Cook:             Mrs T. Law

General Assistant:        Mrs A. Mason

 

Welfare Assistants

Mrs D. Taylor Whitfield

Miss C. Young

Miss S. Melody

Mrs H. Osmon

Mrs J. O'Malley

Mrs J. Horsefield

 

Cleaners

Miss C. Young

Miss J. Young